Open eLMS e-Learning: LMS - Bespoke - Courses - Catalogue - Creator

The No Stress LMS

The world's only one-stop learning solution

How does it work?

Play the video to see how Open Elms for Business works for businesses.

Options also available for schools, colleges and universities.

The learning solution that does it all!

This Learning Management System redefines what can be expected from an LMS, offering functionality that allows you to implement and maintain the most effective learning experience possible for your employees. This is achieved by our 4 key products:

Open Elms e-Learning Management System from e-Learning WMB

e-learning LMS

Data Management: LMS, TMS, e-Portfolio

Learn more ...

Open Elms bespoke elearning

e-learning courses online

Courses built from the ground up to meet your needs perfectly.

Learn more ...

editable elearning courses

elearning course library

Over 200 courses available for immediate purchase, covering the most important issues in business and education.

Learn more ...

elearning creation software

e-Learning CMS system Jackdaw from e-learning WMB

Powerful and easy to use authoring - formerly known as 'Jackdaw Cloud'.

Learn more ...

We thoroughly believe that if you do something - do it well! This underpins our company ethos, our commitment to clients and the user-friendly design of our products.

Apprenticeships LMS e-learning

bett 2020 22-25 January

Come and us where we will be demonstrating Open Elms for schools, colleges and universities.

Register else follow the link for further information.

Apprenticeships LMS e-learning

formerly known as

Apprentice Standards e-portfolio system

Apprentix renamed

Open eLMS for Apprenticeships is the new name for Apprentix, incorporating the functionality, ease-of-use and technical support offered by e-Learning WMB.

Open eLMS for Apprenticeships has been built upon 15+ years of experience in creative apprenticeship and elearning delivery for some of the UK’s most prominent employers. Open eLMS for Apprentices is the only 'all-in-one' apprenticeship system, and comes with over 200 hours of high quality online learning for each standard, lowering your apprenticeship delivery costs and dramatically increasing your margins.

What makes Open eLMS different?

Our elearning is fully customisable

Both Bespoke and off the shelf elearning can be edited to meet your requirements using our authoring software, OpenElms Create - all clients get access to this system free of charge! You simply will not find any other elearning supplier offering this level of flexibility and sophistication with their elearning.

200+ Courses Available

Courses can be purchased individually or within curated packages for a discounted price. Contact us with the courses you are interested in, along with the number of users to receive a quote.

The content AND the LMS

Buy a course and get the ability to deliver it to your learners at zero additional cost. You are able to run the courses you purchase on our powerful Open eLMS Learning Management System, with its innovative user interface and comprehensive reporting functionality.

Over 25 years in the industry

When it comes to expertise, nothing trumps experience. With 25+ years in the industry, and accreditation from CPD UK, ROSPA and more, we’re well placed to provide you with course creation and advice to supercharge the success of your elearning efforts

Any format, any device

All of our products and courses are fully compliant with HTML5 and PHP standards, meaning that regardless of operating system, browser or device (PC/Phone/Tablet), your elearning can be accessed by learners.

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us regarding any questions or quotes here.

Contact Us